Solace Naturals Apricot Kernal Oil


Price: From $10.95 to $48.95

Product Options

Size:

Apricot kernel oil is cold pressed and refined from the dried kernels of the apricot fruit. It is light in colour with pleasant nutty odor and used in manufacturer of creams, balms, lotions and cosmetics.

Sought out for its high vitamin E content and skin softening properties, apricot kernel oil is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel. Apricot kernel oil is also popular as massage oil and it used as carrier oil when used with essential oils for aromatherapy.

Product Reviews

Rate This Product:
or Create a Review
(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)